Malta Business Awards Logo
Winners Announced Contact Us

Edition 02

Finalists

Presented by the Malta Chamber of SMEs and Malta Enterprise.

Social Impact Award

This award is designed to recognise the best initiative taking up by a business for care of society or the communities and leaving an impact.

3Pandas Marketing Solutions

Fifteen37 Café

Izra Ltd.

Local Cultural Contributor

This award is designed to recognise business entities that give special attention to the local culture (Malta/Gozo), either through inspired goods, or services.

Carisma Collections

ReCoop

Mvintage

Leader in Mental Health Wellness Award

This award is designed to recognise the importance of mental health awareness and the efforts being done to recognise initiatives by the private sector which target mental health.

Growth Gurus

Mekanika Ltd.

Willingness Team

Leader in Inclusivity Award

This award is targeting private sector initiatives that relate to inclusivity, specifically of persons with disability

Eden Leisure Group

MZ Academy Ltd.

Premier Restaurants Malta Ltd.

Customer Service Excellence Award

This recognition program is specifically designed to acknowledge businesses that prioritise their customers and adopt a customer-centric approach, ensuring high service quality and consistently delivering a service of exceptional standards.

Carisma Collections

Greens Supermarket Ltd.

The Phoenicia Malta

Project Green Award

This award is aimed at identifying the best private sector initiatives and projects which have made a contribution to the greening of spaces, green embellishments and upgrades and upkeep of green spaces.

Ecostack Innovations Ltd.

Garland Malta

Doric Studio (Living Walls)

Leader in Sustainable Energy & Water Initiatives

This award is designed to recognise the most significant change or initiative implemented by an enterprise, that has contributed to their operational or product/service efficiency and overall sustainability of the business.

Bio Aqua Garden Ltd.

Luxury Living Technologies Ltd.

Tulliera Farm Deli

Innovative Sustainable Business Award

This award aims to acknowledge enterprise sustainability initiatives that demonstrate innovation and have positively impacted operational efficiency, product or service quality, and overall business sustainability.

AquaBioTech Group

Invent 3D

The Malta Florist

Green Transport Initiative

This award celebrates businesses championing sustainable transport solutions, from fleet electrification to car-pooling. It recognises impactful changes enhancing both operational efficiency and overall business sustainability.

Bolt Support Services

Greenroads Ltd.

Melita Ltd.

Best Waste Management Strategy

This award applauds businesses actively reducing, reusing, or recycling waste within their operations and striving to meet environmental legislations to further this cause.

GSD Marketing Ltd.

Malta Freeport Terminals Ltd.

SORĠI (AHA Objects Ltd.)

Young Entrepreneur of the Year

This award is designed to recognise a Young Entrepreneur to champion for the Year.

Andrew Farrugia & Julian Farrugia

Christian Gravina

Josh O'Cock

SME of the Year

This award is designed to recognise an SME as the champion of the Year.

Busy Bee Group

Izra Ltd.

MaritimeMT

President’s Choice Award

This award is designed to recognise the Business or Individuals who deserve recognition for their significant contribution towards businesses in Malta. No applications will be accepted for this award. The selection of the winner will be in the hands of the SME Chamber President and will assessed through his experience and determination of value.

Isabella Debattista

Gozo Business of the Year

This award is open to businesses operating in Gozo and designed to recognise the Best Gozo Business of the Year.

Kempinski Hotel San Lawrenz

Ta' Mena Agri Ltd.

Tuta Agritourism

Female Entrepreneur of the Year

Female Entrepreneur of the Year This award is designed to recognise a female Entrepreneur to champion for the Year.

Claire Zammit Xuereb

Krystle Penza

Rachel Jane Vella

Family Business of the Year

Family-owned businesses are a main pillar in Malta’s business makeup.

4JM Solutions Ltd.

Greens Supermarket Ltd.

Oxford House Ltd.

Startup Business of the Year

This award is designed to recognise a Start-up Company to champion for the Year.

Bio Aqua Garden Ltd.

Dronamics Europe Airlines Ltd.

Greenroads Ltd.

Leader in Quality Tourism

This award is designed to recognise the private sector as a leading contributor to the Tourism sector.

AX Hotels

Hope, Fertility & IVF Malta

Iniala Harbour House

Innovative Digital Solution

This award is designed to recognise an Innovative Digital Solution. Digital solutions today offer exceptional means of service, efficiency and accessibility. Digital Solutions give users and those administering it valuable tools to be able to do more and reach farther, in addition to insights, added visibility, functions and AI benefits. The Selection Committee will be analysing the solution in terms of its efficiency, innovative elements, facilities, development and deployment in line with recognised standards and best practices as well as the value added it gives to its users.  The solution would need to be developed partly or wholly in Malta and by/with the contribution of a local business.

Avantech Ltd.

PathKeeper Surgical Ltd.

SENS Innovation Group Ltd.